Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Kingherbs Limited
Plant Extract, Herbal Extract, Resveratrol
Home > plant extracts >

China Cascara Sagrada Bark Extract, 10:1; 5:1 (HPLC), Brown-yellow Powder

China Cascara Sagrada Bark Extract, 10:1; 5:1 (HPLC), Brown-yellow Powder

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Kingherbs
Model Number : 030
Certification : ISO9001, KOSHER
Price : 1
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Payment Terms : L/C T/T M/T D/P
Supply Ability : 500kgs
MOQ : 1
Contact Now

China Cascara Sagrada Bark Extract

Synonyms: Cascara Buckthorn Bark Extract; Rhamni Purshianae Cortex Extract; sacred bark
Latin Name: Rhamnus purshiana (D.C.).
Appearance: Brown-yellow Powder.
Specification: 10:1; 5:1 (HPLC).

Description: Cascara sagrada is a natural laxative made from the reddish-brown bark of a tree (Rhamnus purshiana) native to the Pacific Northwest. It was used by various Native American tribes, who also passed their "sacred bark" on to Spanish explorers (cascara sagrada means sacred bark in Spanish).
Today, numerous over-the-counter laxatives feature cascara sagrada as a key ingredient. Because it's so mild, the herb is frequently combined with stronger laxatives, such as aloe vera latex. To work properly, the bark must be carefully prepared--cured for at least one year or heated and dried to speed up the aging process. Aging is essential because the fresh bark is very irritating to the gastrointestinal system, causing vomiting and intestinal spasms.
Function:
• Mild Laxative Effects;
• Treating Annual Fissures;
• Treating Constipation;
• Treating Hemorrhoids;
• Cellular Regeneration Effects;
• Detoxifying Effects;
• Cleaning Effects;
• Pre and Post Operative Cleansing Effects.


Product Tags:

China Cascara Sagrada Bark Extract

      

China Cascara Buckthorn Bark Extract

      

China Rhamni Purshianae Cortex Extract

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China Cascara Sagrada Bark Extract, 10:1; 5:1 (HPLC), Brown-yellow Powder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Kingherbs Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0