Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Kingherbs Limited
Plant Extract, Herbal Extract, Resveratrol
Home > plant extracts >

China Belladonna Liquid Extract:Hyoscyamine1.5%,Hyoscyamine 1.5%~2.5%,light brown

China Belladonna Liquid Extract:Hyoscyamine1.5%,Hyoscyamine 1.5%~2.5%,light brown

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Kingherbs
Model Number : 019
Certification : ISO9001, KOSHER
Price : 1
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Payment Terms : L/C T/T M/T D/P
Supply Ability : 500kgs
MOQ : 1
Contact Now

China Belladonna Extract
Latin Name: Atropa belladonna L.
Synonym: Black Cherry; Deadly Nightshade
Used Part: Whole herb
Specification:
Belladonna Liquid Extract: Hyoscyamine 1.5%,brown liquid
Belladonna Extract: Hyoscyamine 1.5%~2.5%, fine light brown powder.

Description: Belladonna, commonly known as Atropa belladonna or Atropa bella-donna, Devil's Berries, Death Cherries or Deadly Nightshade, is a perennial herbaceous plant in the family Solanaceae, native to Europe, North Africa, and Western Asia. The foliage and berries are extremely toxic, containing tropane alkaloids. These toxins include scopolamine and hyoscyamine which cause a bizarre delirium and hallucinations, and are also used as pharmaceutical anticholinergics. The drug atropine is derived from the plant.
It has a long history of use as a medicine, cosmetic, and poison. Before the Middle Ages, it was used as an anesthetic for surgery; the ancient Romans used it as a poison (the wife of Emperor Augustus and the wife of Claudius both used it to murder contemporaries); and predating this, it was used to make poison tipped arrows. The genus name "atropa" comes from Atropos, one of the three Fates in Greek mythology, and the name "bella donna" is derived from Italian and means "beautiful woman".

Medicinal Use:
1. Anti-alkali for the gallbladder;
2. Prevent from excreting of the gland;
3. Cure the gastric and duodenum ulcer;
4. Relieve the convulsion of stomach and the intestine, as well as the angina of kidney and gallbladder.

Packing Detail : Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net Weight: 25kgs/drum.
Shelf Life : two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.


Product Tags:

China Belladonna Liquid Extract:Hyoscyamine1.5%

      

China Deadly Nightshade

      

China Black Cherry

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China Belladonna Liquid Extract:Hyoscyamine1.5%,Hyoscyamine 1.5%~2.5%,light brown Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Kingherbs Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0