Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Kingherbs Limited
Plant Extract, Herbal Extract, Resveratrol
Home > herbal extract >

China Cassia Seed Extract 10:1 (TLC), Brown-yellow Powder

China Cassia Seed Extract 10:1 (TLC), Brown-yellow Powder

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Kingherbs
Model Number : 031
Certification : ISO9001, KOSHER
Price : 1
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Payment Terms : L/C T/T M/T D/P
Supply Ability : 500kgs
MOQ : 1
Contact Now

China Cassia Seed Extract

Synonyms: Obtuseleaf Senna Seed Extract; Semen Cassiae Extract
Latin Name: Cassia obtusifolia L.
Part Used: Seed.
Properties: Brown-yellow Powder. Slightly cold in nature. Sweet, bitter, salty in flavour.
Specification: 10:1 (TLC).

Description: "Cassia obtusifolia" is produced in the south of the Changjiang river originally. The extract from it is a kind of new resource in the natural products. It can relieve the patients whose body weight is too heavy by inhibiting the adsorption of lipids. A kind of proved lipase inhibitor without prescription, flavanol extracted from cassia nomame has been salable in the market. It is greyish yellow powder inhibiting the lipase which can disintegrate and absorb lipids. The lipase inhibited, lipids can pass through the human body without being absorbed. Meanwhile, it can induce urine and instigate burning lipids within the human body so that it may lose body weight. At present, it is widely used in developing the medicines for losing weight.
Function:
• To protect the liver;
• Laxative;
• Antisepsis;
• Antimycotic;
• Increased effevtiveness;
• Eye protection;
• Weight Reduction;
• Hypolipedemic;
• The promotion of gastric secretion, promoting digestion;
• Regulation of the immune;
• Lower blood pressure.


Product Tags:

China Cassia Seed Extract

      

10:1 (TLC)

      

Obtuseleaf Senna Seed Extract

      

Semen Cassiae Extract

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China Cassia Seed Extract 10:1 (TLC), Brown-yellow Powder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Kingherbs Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0