Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Kingherbs Limited
Plant Extract, Herbal Extract, Resveratrol
Home > herbal extract >

China Cat's Claw Extract, Slight Brown Powder

China Cat's Claw Extract, Slight Brown Powder

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Kingherbs
Model Number : 032
Certification : ISO9001, KOSHER
Price : 1
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Payment Terms : L/C T/T M/T D/P
Supply Ability : 500kgs
MOQ : 1
Contact Now

China Cat's Claw Extract
Latin Name: Uncaria tomentosa or Uncaria rhynchophylla Wall..
Synonyms: Uncaria surinamensis; Nauclea aculeata; N. Tomentosa; Ourouparia tomentosa
Part Used: Stem with Hook.
Appearance: Slight Brown Powder.
Specification: 3%, 4%, 5% Alkaloids,4:1, 5:1,10:1,20:1 by UV/HPLC.
Extract Method: Water/ Grain Alcohol

Description: Cat's Claw is a liana deriving its name from hook-like thorns that resemble the claws of a cat. In Spanish, the vine's name is "uña de gato". Its scientific name is Uncaria tomentosa. It grows profusely in the Amazon regions and other countries including in China and used as an alternative medicine in the treatment of a variety of ailments. Traditionally, the inner bark and the root of the vine are used to make a tea. A similar vine, Uncaria guaianensis, lacks a potentially important compound. A Chinese variety, Uncaria rhynchophylla, has many similar compounds.The indigenous peoples of South and Central America have used Cat's Claw for medicinal purposes for two thousand years or more. Researchers have investigated the use of the plant by the Asháninka tribe of Peru, who use the plant as a general health tonic, contraceptive, anti-inflammatory agent for the gastrointestinal tract, and as a treatment for diarrhoea, rheumatic disorders, acne, diabetes, cancer and diseases of the urinary tract.


Function:
• Stimulate the immune system;
• Help relax the smooth muscles (such as the intestines);
• Dilate blood vessels(helping lower blood pressure);
• Antioxidant properties, helping rid the body of particles known as free radicals that damage cells.
• The recent research shows Cat's claw is being studied for a number of other possible uses, including HIV, Crohn's disease, multiple sclerosis, systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE or lupus), and Alzheimer's disease. It may have antitumor and anticancer effects as well.


Product Tags:

China Cat's Claw Extract

      

Uncaria surinamensis

      

Ourouparia tomentosa

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China Cat's Claw Extract, Slight Brown Powder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Kingherbs Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0