Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Kingherbs Limited
Plant Extract, Herbal Extract, Resveratrol
Home > herbal extract >

China Chamomile Extract 1.2-98% HPLC, Yellow brown powder

China Chamomile Extract 1.2-98% HPLC, Yellow brown powder

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Kingherbs
Model Number : 033
Certification : ISO9001, KOSHER
Price : 1
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Payment Terms : L/C T/T M/T D/P
Supply Ability : 500kgs
MOQ : 1
Contact Now

China Chamomile Extract

Latin Name: Matricaria chamomilla L. Or Matricaria Recutita L.
Synonyms: German chamomile Extract; Hungarian chamomile Extract; pineapple weed Extract.
Appearance: Yellow brown powder.
Specification: 1.2-98% (HPLC).

Description: Chamomile (also spelled camomile), is an annual plant of the composite family Asteraceae. Chamomile is named for their apple-like scent, is a common name for several daisy-like plants. Their branched stem is erect and smooth and grows to a height of 15-60 cm. The long and narrow leaves are bipinnate or tripinnate. The flowers are borne in paniculate capitula. The white ray florets are furnished with a ligule, while the disc florets are yellow. The hollow receptacle is swollen and lacks scales. The flowers have a strong, aromatic smell, and bloom in early to mid summer. These plants are best known for their ability to be made into a tea which is commonly used to help with sleep and is often served with either honey or lemon. It usually grows near populated areas all over Europe and temperate Asia. It is widely introduced in temperate North America and Australia. As the seeds need open soil to survive, it often grows near roads, around landfills and in cultivated fields as a weed.
Function:
• Soothes and relaxes at bedtime;
• Relieves restlessness, teething problems, and colic in children;
• Relieves allergies, much as an antihistamine would;
• Aids digestion when taken as a tea after meals;
• elieves morning sickness during pregnancy;
• Speeds healing of skin ulcers, wounds, or burns;
• Treats gastritis and ulcerative colitis.


Product Tags:

China Chamomile Extract 1.2-98% HPLC

      

German chamomile Extract

      

China pineapple weed Extract

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China Chamomile Extract 1.2-98% HPLC, Yellow brown powder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Kingherbs Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0