Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Kingherbs Limited
Plant Extract, Herbal Extract, Resveratrol
Home > herbal extract >

China Chastetree Fruit Extract, Vitexin 5%; Agnuside 5%, Vitexicarpin 2% (HPLC)

China Chastetree Fruit Extract, Vitexin 5%; Agnuside 5%, Vitexicarpin 2% (HPLC)

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Kingherbs
Model Number : 034
Certification : ISO9001, KOSHER
Price : 1
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Payment Terms : L/C T/T M/T D/P
Supply Ability : 500kgs
MOQ : 1
Contact Now

China Chastetree Fruit Extract
Latin Name: Vitex agnus-castus L.
Synonyms: Vitex agnus-castus L; Monk's Pepper; Chasteberry; Chaste tree.
Part Used: Fruit.
Appearance: Fine dark brown powder.
Specification: Vitexin 5%; Agnuside 5%, Vitexicarpin 2% (HPLC)

Description: Vitex agnus-castus is a small shrub-like tree native to Central Asia and the Mediterranean region. Vitex agnus-castus is widely cultivated in warm temperate and subtropical regions for its aromatic foliage and flowers. The leaves, flowers, and/or berries may be consumed as a decoction, traditional tincture, cider vinegar tincture, syrup, elixir, or simply eaten straight off the plant as a medicinal food. A popular way of taking Vitex is on awakening as a simple 1:1 fluid extract, which is said to interact with hormonal circadian rhythm most effectively.
Chastetree berry has been used as a medicine since ancient Greece and was cited by both Hippocrates and Discorides for its effects on female reproduction. Medieval use focused on the small pepper-like berry's ability to decrease sexual desire in men (specifically, monks).

Function:
• Treat Premenstrual syndrome (PMS);
• Treat Menopause Problems;
• Galactagogue Effects (stimulate the production of breast milk);
• Treat Infertility;
• Treat Acne;
• Potential as an Insect repellent;
• Treat Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome (PCOS);
• Treat Uterine fibroids;
• Luteal phase defect;
•Anti-oxidant.
Safety:
Chaste-tree Berry Extract is safe, no side effects have been reported to date, but relying on this type of treatment alone, and avoiding conventional medical care, may have serious health consequences.


Product Tags:

China Chastetree Fruit Extract

      

China Monk's Pepper

      

China Chasteberry

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China Chastetree Fruit Extract, Vitexin 5%; Agnuside 5%, Vitexicarpin 2% (HPLC) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Kingherbs Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0